LogoImage

Credits

 

Cast / Besetzung
 
HANNAH MAYNARD Kerry Fox
MIRA ARENDT Anamaria Marinca
KEITH HAYWOOD Stephen Dillane
JONAS DAHLBERG Rolf Lassgård
PATRICK FÄRBER Alexander Fehling
MLADEN BANOVIC Tarik Filipović
ALEN HAJDAREVIC Krešimir Mikić
JAN ARENDT Steven Scharf
SIMON ARENDT Joel Eisenblätter
JULE SVENSSON Wine Dierickx
CARL MATHIJSEN Reinout Bussemaker
JUDGE LARS ANDERSEN Bent Mejding
DALIAH SOFER Alexis Zegerman
ARNOLD MICHAELIS Arturo Venegas
GORAN DURIC Dražen Kühn
BILJANA DURIC Nadežda Perišic Nola
ANA DURIC Arijana Cigura
SOFIJA DURIC Sara Hadžibajrić
BELMA SULIC Jadranka Đokić
HOTEL EMPLOYEE VILINA KOSA Minka Muftić
BRANCO STANIC Izudin Bajrović
MILORAD ALIC Leon Lučev
PHOTOGRAPHER Marinko Prga
DEBBIE ARMSTRONG Monique Wilsterman
VWU AGENT Martijn Nieuwerf
POLICEMAN Dimme Treurniet
and ANTHONY WEBER Jesper Christensen
Crew / Stab
 
directed by Hans-Christian Schmid
produced by Britta Knöller
Hans-Christian Schmid
Screenplay Bernd Lange
Hans-Christian Schmid
Director of Photography Bogumił Godfrejów
Editor Hansjörg Weißbrich, BFS
Music The Notwist
Sound Recording Supervisor Patrick Veigel
Sound Design & Final Mix Hans Møller
Production Design Christian M. Goldbeck, SFK
Costume Design Steffi Bruhn
Make-Up & Hair Heike Merker
Henny Zimmer
Executive Producer Maria Köpf
Co-Producers Marie Gade Denessen
Bettina Brokemper
Frans van Gestel
Jeroen Beker
Co-Executive Producers Peter Aalbæk Jensen
Peter Garde
Co-Producing Commissioning Editors Ulrich Herrmann SWR
Georg Steinert ARTE
Wolf-Dietrich Brücker WDR
Bettina Ricklefs BR
Supervising Line Producer Ralph Brosche
Unit Production Manager Jamila Wenske
Production Accountant Steffi Hiller
Assistant Accountant Tilmann Vierzig
Accountant 23/5 Film Susanne Obert
Production Coordinator Gabriele Roß
Production Assistant Jana Daedelow
Assistant to Supervising Line Producer Florian Müßener
Production Office Assistant Dennis Müller-Rabenstein
Production Office Trainee Florentin Camerer
Production Trainee 23/5 Film Cécile Tollu­Polonowski
Zora Rux
Location Manager Berlin & NRW Ricarda Goray
Location Manager NRW Sabine Ulmer
Florian Müßener
Assistant Location Manager Berlin & NRW Torsten Oser
Base Manager NRW Philipp Kramer
Set Runner NRW Daniela Roos
Transport Coordinator Martin Kuschan
Drivers Berlin Ilja Kloppenburg
Timo Dobbert
Drivers NRW Winfried Engel
Guido Stein
Sascha Drossard
1st Assistant Director Scott Kirby
2nd Assistant Director Tobias Asam
3rd Assistant Director Sebastian Alten
Casting Shaheen Baig
Oriana Kunčić
Children Casting Jacqueline Rietz
Chaperon Joana Eisenblätter
Extras Berlin Agentur Iris Müller - Marcel Dykiert
Extras NRW Delia Eick
Script Supervisor Annette Drees
Script Advisor Michael Gutmann
Dialogue Coaches Andrea Aust
Ernestine Kahn
Translations Jeffrey McGuire
Julia Harrison
Camera Assistant & Focus Puller Johnny Feurer
Clapper & Loader Kaja Styczynska
Clapper & Loader Helping Hand Andreas Wißkirchen
Video Operator Anton Ludwig
2nd Unit Camera Fabian Rösler
Gaffer Georg Nonnenmacher
Best Boy Roger Altmann
Electricians Axel Renner
Markus Rettler
Additional Electricians Marco Matena
Hans-Ulrich Graefe
Pre-Rigging Studio Joachim Grundmann
Key Grip Robert Wedemeyer
Photographer Gerald von Foris
Boom Operator Hadon Install
Post Production Supervisor Ralph Brosche
Head of Post Production Signe Rørne
Post Production Coordinator Ian Walsh
Technical Manager Lars Dela
Assistant Editor Bernd Hantke
Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
Foley Artist Torben Greve
Foley Recordist Christian Lund
Dialogue Editor Eddie Simonsen
Sound Design Assistant Lars Rasmussen
Digital Colorist Stefan Ciupek
VFX Supervisor Lalo
Post Production Manager Madeleine Ekman
Online Technician Simon Lytting
Transfer Helen Juhl
Henning Eriksen
Emil Eriksson
Supervising Art Director Daniel Chour, SFK
Assistant Production Designer Martina Baumgartner
Assistant Art Director Thorsten Klein
Set Designer Frances Kiko Soeder
Art Department Trainee Cerin Hong
Set Decorator Birgit Esser
Assistant Set Decorator Jenny Echelmeyer
Property Master Johannes Pfaller
Assistant Property Master Tina Mursall
Standby Props Ulrike Gojowczyk, VdR
Assistant Standby Props NRW Mena Vennen
Set Dec & Props Driver Tobias Vincent Kastner
Set Dec & Props Driver NRW Christian Görner
Lead Set Dresser Bettina Saul
Set Dresser Berlin Daniel Ben Sorge
Set Dresser NRW Dagmar Wessel
Location Scout NRW Motivagentur Frame - Frank Meter
Location Scout Berlin Raidar Huber
Carpenters Matthias Prange
Andreas Walter
Dieter Schmidt
Doriano Quintavalle
Hinnerk Ahrens
Markus Baum
Ralf Eggebrett
Richard Steinberg
Stefan Dörsch
David Rothenberg
Katja Trambow
Christian Weber
Painters Wolfgang Wrede
Mieke Casal
Pablo Alza
Pierre Galic
Uschi Strobler-Doszko
Uwe Brauer
Marcus Günther
Assistant Costume Designer Katja Raine
Stella Belli
Assistant Costume Designer & Wardrobe Genoveva Kylburg
Wardrobe Daniela Backes
Additional Wardrobe Prep Elisabeth Kesten
Additional Wardrobe NRW Barbara Neubauer
Christina Wasser
Additional Make-Up & Hair NRW Johannes Schmager
Janina Strässle
Catering Berlin Götterspeisen - Siggi M. Johnson
Catering NRW Mahl­Art­Catering - Dubrina Pilath
Stunt Coordinator Stunt Team Michael Mohr - Jürgen Klein
Rainer Werner
SFX BFFX - Björn Friese
Making Of Tobias Müller
Making Of Editor Dirk Schreier
Crew Bosnia and Herzegovina  
Service Production Bosnia and Herzegovina DEBLOKADA Produkcija, Sarajevo -
Damir Ibrahimović, Jasmila Žbanić
PRO.BA, Sarajevo - Amra Bakšić Čamo
Production Coordinator Deblokada Amira Kreševljaković
Production Manager Ognjen 'Ogi' Dizdarević
Production Assistant Mirna Krešo
Production Secretary Aleksandra Poloni
Production Coordinator Adis Đapo
Production Organizer Admir Avdić
Mersel Bujak
Production Office Runner Dino Dizdarević
Tomislav Rosić
Adis Salkić
Production Accountant Sanela Bojadžić
Production Cashiers Arman Bešić
Suada Tunović
Transport Coordinator Haris Kamenčić
Drivers Suad 'Sudo' Šačić
Milan 'Žuti' Višnjevac
Ibrahim Majčić
Miroslav Stanišić
Ismar Hadžiosmanović
Veldin Hadžić
Azur Planja
Adis Fejzović
Dževad Mandžuka
Semir Hamidović
Vehab Memić
Assistant Director & Crowd Control Mirza Pašić
Dialogue Coach Ermin Bravo
Script Translation Vedad Lihovac
Art Director Sanda Popovac
Assistant Art Director Tatjana Kovačević
Assistant Property Master Jasmin 'Jasko' Rondić
Assistant Standby Props Admir Karkelja
Car Coordinator Goran Šagolj
Set Dresser Hedo Šaljic
Dragan Denda
Art Department Trainee Amina Avdić
Props & Set Dec Driver Muamer 'Haba' Alijaj
Location Manager Edin Šarkić
Assistant Costume Designer Emina Kujundžić
Wardrobe Trainee Ivana Brkić
Wardrobe Helping Hand Mladen Ozimica
Damir Havić
Additional Make-Up Lamija Hadžihasanović
Drivers Picture Vehicles Cem Varan
Samir Kadrić
Emir Kupusija
Eldar Derviškadić
Kenan Bajrica
Admir Fazlinović
Crew Netherlands
 
Service Production Netherlands IDTV Film, Amsterdam
Zoo Pictures, Rotterdam
Associate Producer Ruud van der Heyde
Line Producer Nicky Tüske
Assistant to Producers Laurette Schillings
Project Controller Celine Baggen
Production Manager Eva Visser
Assistant Production Manager Lennart Barewijk
Location Manager Thijs Bolle
Assistant Location Manager Emo Luwe Weemhoff
Prep Location Manager Tijn Heerkens
Drivers Jedidjah Muis
Suzanne Kuipers
Léonie Morgane de Boer
Kees van den Bosch
Assistant Director & Crowd Control Marijn Braad
Set Runner Thomas Buwalda
Kenzo Overbeeke
Casting Kemna Casting - Janusz Gosschalk, Matijs Wessels
Extras Casting Get Set Casting & Crew - Sofia van Vliet
CFTV Casting - Janek Boerland
Art Director Ben Zuydwijk
Assistant Set Decorator Rosie Stapel
Assistant Property Master Anita van Pelt
Assistant Standby Props Marijke Brinkhof
Set Dresser Dory van Noort
Set Dec & Props Driver Frank Neuhaus
Rik van Veldhuizen
Location Scout André Pont
Carola van't Hof
Assistant Costume Designer Sanne van Deursen
Additional Wardrobe Mabinte van de Belt
Additional Make-Up Tessa Hornstra
Additional Electricians Boris van Hoof
Jeroen Kiers
Additional Driver Simone Bolte
Security & Crowd Control Ground Control Event Support -
Dawid Lubecki & Finbar Commandeur
Catering Cucina Mamamia -
Mia Reichardt, Marina Dijkgraaf, Paulien Muijser
Crew Gran Canaria
 
Service Production Gran Canaria Seven Islands Film - Michael Friedl
Production Secretary Mareike Luetje
Production Assistant Astrid Weiler
Location Manager Michèle Ratajczak
Extras Dorett Füssel
Property Master Lajwanti V. Dodani Alvarez
Location Scouts Michèle Ratajczak
Jordi Calvet Molina
Juanjo Sega


PALIMPSEST
music and lyrics written by B. Callahan
C & P 2005 Your/My Music (BMI)
performed by Smog
courtesy of Drag City and Domino Recording Company Ltd.
© Published by Rough Trade Publishing Ltd. / Rykomusic Ltd.
Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing Ltd.

Archive Footage distributed by Journeyman Pictures Ltd.

ROCKY poster courtesy of MGM Clip + Still, with kind permission of Sylvester Stallone
ROCKY © 1976 Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc.  All Rights Reserved



Legal Advisor for 23/5 Film Norbert Klingner
Head of Legal Department Zentropa Anders Kjærhauge
Legal Assistant Zentropa Signe A. Rasmussen
CFO Zentropa Ann Køj
Accountant Zentropa Anse Vognsen
Auditor Denmark JS Revision
Insurance Agent Gossler Assekuranzmakler - Franz Gossler jr.
Film Insurance DFG - Deutsche Filmversicherungsgemeinschaft
Financing Bank DZ Bank München - Andreas Brey,
Robert Allerberger, Markus Hälmle
Tax Advisor Althaus & Venhaus - Matthias Althaus
Extras Payroll Service MECON Media Concept Ltd.
Collection Account Management Fintage CAM B.V. - Lars Plukker, David Zannoni
Camera & Grip Equipment Rental CINEGATE GmbH -
Martin Abert, Tilo Meuser, Katrin Müller
Lightning Equipment Rental Tekniks GmbH
Additional Equipment Rental Maier Bros. GmbH
Negative Film Stock FUJI - Colin Ullmann
Car Rental Agent CMS - Car Motion Service -
Stephan & Andreas Eppinger, Jörg Viegutz
Studio Construction fake-filmconstruction GmbH - Uli Langenberg
Freight Agent multi logistics GmbH - Günter Berger
Travel Agencies Reisebüro Reuter GmbH - Michaela Hauff-Reuter,
Sebastian Hulsch, Birgit Silber, Jana Slavitschek
Reisebüro Papendiek Derpart Travel - Jörg Pfeiffer
Security & Crowd Control Berlin Block & Graphics Filmservice GmbH
Buchholzer Wache GmbH
Security & Crowd Control NRW Step GmbH -
Bernadette Böhler, Shorty, Ernie, Jocki, Andi, Emir
Film Laboratory Germany ARRI Schwarzfilm Berlin GmbH
ARRI Key Accountant Manager Angela Reedwisch
ARRI Head of Lab and Post Production Joseph Reidinger
ARRI Lab & DI Producer Christian Herrmann
Angela Reichenberger
Alexander Barthel
ARRI Line Producer Lab Christian Littmann
ARRI DCP Hans Hohenwarter
AVID Rental Tekniks GmbH
Editing Suites BMS BendixenMediaService - Uwe Bendixen,
Jessica Püschel, Peter König, Lynn Inglese
postperfect - vision & sound - Stephan Herzog
Post Production Facilities Filmek Teknik AB
Klippegangen ApS
Sound Studios Mainstream ApS
Mainstream Sweden AB
Subtitles Film und Video Untertitelung Gerhard Lehmann AG

 

 

production company
23/5 Filmproduktion

in co-production with
Zentropa International Köln
Zentropa Entertainments Berlin
Zentropa Entertainments5
Zentropa International Netherlands
IDTV Film
Film i Väst
SWR, ARTE, WDR and BR


supported by
Eurimages
Filmstiftung Nordrhein-Westfalen
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Filmförderungsanstalt FFA
Deutscher Filmförderfonds
Beauftragter der Bundesregierung für Kultur und Medien
Danish Film Institute
Netherlands Film Fund
City of The Hague
Rotterdam Film Fund

distribution companies
Piffl Medien GmbH (Germany)
A-Film BV (Netherlands)

world sales
TrustNordisk ApS (Denmark)


»STORM« is an official German, Dutch, Danish co-production
in compliance with the CoE 1992 Convention on Cinematographic Co-Production.

 

© 2009 by 23/5 Filmproduktion, Zentropa Entertainments Berlin, Zentropa International Köln,
Zentropa Entertainments5, Zentropa International Netherlands, IDTV Film, Film i Väst, SWR, ARTE, WDR, BR

 

www.storm-the-movie.com

 

RandomBackgroundImage